Below you will find the Roman Catholic Liturgical Calendar for the current calendar year.

Color Meanings

Green color = The Holy Ghost, life eternal, hope (Time After Epiphany, Time After Pentecost)

Violet color = Penance, humility, melancholy (Season of Advent, Season of Septuagesima, Season of Lent, Rogation Days, Ember Days- except for Pentecost Ember Days, Vigils except for Ascension and Pentecost, Good Friday)

Black color = Mourning, sorrow (All Souls Day- Masses for the dead (Requiem Masses), except for baptized children who’ve died before the age of reason)

Rose color = Joy (Gaudete Sunday- Third Sunday of Advent and Laetare Sunday- Fourth Sunday of Lent)

White color = Light, innocence, purity, joy, triumph, glory (Season of Christmas, Season of Easter, Feasts of the Lord, other than of His passion
Feasts of Mary, the angels, and saints who were not martyrs, All Saints, Feasts of the Apostles, Nuptial Masses, Masses for the dead (Requiem Masses) when the deceased is a baptized child who died before the age of reason)

Red color = The Passion, blood, fire, God’s Love, martyrdom (Feasts of the Lord’s passion, Blood, and Cross, Feasts of the martyrs, Palm Sunday, Pentecost)

Gold color = Joy (Gold can replace white, red, or green but not violet or black)

 

NOVEMBER
Thu 1 ALL SAINTS Solemnity White color
Fri 2 ALL SOULS Black color
Sat 3 Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time   Green color
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious White color
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary White color
Sun 4 31ST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Green color                                                                                             Psalm week 3
Mon 5 Monday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Tue 6 Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Wed 7 Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Thu 8 Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Fri 9 DEDICATION OF THE LATERAN BASILICA Feast White color
Sat 10 Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor White color
Sun 11 32ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Green color                                                                                         Psalm week 4
Mon 12 Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr Red color
Tue 13 Tuesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Wed 14 Wednesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Thu 15 Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time   Green color
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor White color
Fri 16 Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time   Green color
or Saint Margaret of Scotland White color
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin White color
Sat 17 Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious White color
Sun 18 33RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Green color                                                                                      Psalm week 1
Mon 19 Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Tue 20 Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Wed 21 The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Thu 22 Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr Red color
Fri 23 Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time   Green color
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr Red color
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary White color
Sat 24 Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs Red color
Sun 25 CHRIST THE KING White color
Mon 26 Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  Green color                                                                                       Psalm week 2
Tue 27 Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Wed 28 Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Thu 29 Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time  Green color
Fri 30 SAINT ANDREW, APOSTLE Feast Red color
DECEMBER
Sat 1 Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time   Green color
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary White color
Sun 2 1ST SUNDAY OF ADVENT Violet color                                                                                                      Psalm week 1
Mon 3 Saint Francis Xavier, Priest White color
Tue 4 Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent Violet color
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor White color
Wed 5 Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent Violet color
Thu 6 Thursday of the 1st week of Advent Violet color
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop White color
Fri 7 Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor White color
Sat 8 THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity White color
Sun 9 2ND SUNDAY OF ADVENT Violet color                                                                                                       Psalm week 2
Mon 10 Monday of the 2nd week of Advent Violet color
Tue 11 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent Violet color
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Wed 12 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent Violet color
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Thu 13 Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr Red color
Fri 14 Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor White color
Sat 15 Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent Violet color
Sun 16 3RD SUNDAY OF ADVENT Rose color                                                                                                    Psalm week 3
Mon 17 17 December Violet color
Tue 18 18 December Violet color
Wed 19 19 December Violet color
Thu 20 20 December Violet color
Fri 21 21 December Violet color
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sat 22 22 December Violet color
Sun 23 4TH SUNDAY OF ADVENT Violet color                                                                                                      Psalm week 4
Mon 24 24 December Violet color
Tue 25 CHRISTMAS DAY Solemnity
Wed 26 SAINT STEPHEN, THE FIRST MARTYR Feast Red color
Thu 27 SAINT JOHN, APOSTLE, EVANGELIST Feast White color
Fri 28 THE HOLY INNOCENTS, MARTYRS Feast Red color
Sat 29 5th day within the octave of Christmas White color
(commemoration of Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr)
Sun 30 THE HOLY FAMILY White color                                                                                                                     Psalm week 1
Mon 31 7th day within the octave of Christmas White color
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

2019 Calendar

January
Tue 1 MARY, MOTHER OF GOD Solemnity
Wed 2 Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors Psalm week 1
Thu 3 3 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Fri 4 4 January
Sat 5 5 January
Sun 6 THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD Solemnity
Mon 7 7 January
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Psalm week 2
Tue 8 8 January
Wed 9 9 January
Thu 10 10 January
Fri 11 11 January
Sat 12 12 January
Sun 13 THE BAPTISM OF THE LORD Feast
Mon 14 Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 1
Tue 15 Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Wed 16 Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Thu 17 Saint Antony, Abbot
Fri 18 Friday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Sat 19 Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20 2ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 21 Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Tue 22 Tuesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
Wed 23 Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
Thu 24 Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 25 THE CONVERSION OF SAINT PAUL, APOSTLE Feast
Sat 26 Saints Timothy and Titus, Bishops
Sun 27 3RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 28 Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Tue 29 Tuesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
Wed 30 Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
Thu 31 Saint John Bosco, Priest
February
Fri 1 Friday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
Sat 2 THE PRESENTATION OF THE LORD Feast
Sun 3 4TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 4 Monday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Tue 5 Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 6 Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 7 Thursday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Fri 8 Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
Sat 9 Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 10 5TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 11 Monday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Lourdes
Tue 12 Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Wed 13 Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Thu 14 Saints Cyril, monk, and Methodius, Bishop
Fri 15 Friday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Sat 16 Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 17 6TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 18 Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Tue 19 Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Wed 20 Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Thu 21 Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 22 SAINT PETER’S CHAIR Feast
Sat 23 Saint Polycarp, Bishop, Martyr
Sun 24 7TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 25 Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Tue 26 Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Wed 27 Wednesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Thu 28 Thursday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
March
Fri 1 Friday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Sat 2 Saturday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 3 8TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 4 Monday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Casimir
Tue 5 Tuesday of week 8 in Ordinary Time
Wed 6 ASH WEDNESDAY
Thu 7 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Fri 8 Friday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint John of God, Religious)
Sat 9 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Sun 10 1ST SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 1
Mon 11 Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Tue 12 Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
Wed 13 Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
Thu 14 Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
Fri 15 Friday of the 1st week of Lent
Sat 16 Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
Sun 17 2ND SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 2
Mon 18 Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Tue 19 SAINT JOSEPH, HUSBAND OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity
Wed 20 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Thu 21 Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
Fri 22 Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
Sat 23 Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Sun 24 3RD SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 3
Mon 25 THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE LORD Solemnity
Tue 26 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Lent
Wed 27 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
Thu 28 Thursday of the 3rd week of Lent
Fri 29 Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
Sat 30 Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
Sun 31 4TH SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 4
April
Mon 1 Monday of the 4th week of Lent
Tue 2 Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Wed 3 Wednesday of the 4th week of Lent
Thu 4 Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Fri 5 Friday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Vincent Ferrer, Priest)
Sat 6 Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
Sun 7 5TH SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 1
Mon 8 Monday of the 5th week of Lent
Tue 9 Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
Wed 10 Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
Thu 11 Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Stanislaus, Bishop, Martyr)
Fri 12 Friday of the 5th week of Lent
Sat 13 Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Martin I, Pope, Martyr)
Sun 14 PALM SUNDAY Psalm week 2
Mon 15 MONDAY OF HOLY WEEK
Tue 16 TUESDAY OF HOLY WEEK
Wed 17 WEDNESDAY OF HOLY WEEK
Thu 18 MAUNDY THURSDAY
Fri 19 GOOD FRIDAY
Sat 20 HOLY SATURDAY
Sun 21 EASTER SUNDAY Psalm week 1
Mon 22 EASTER MONDAY
Tue 23 EASTER TUESDAY
Wed 24 EASTER WEDNESDAY
Thu 25 EASTER THURSDAY
Fri 26 EASTER FRIDAY
Sat 27 EASTER SATURDAY
Sun 28 DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY (2ND SUNDAY OF EASTER)
Mon 29 Saint Catherine of Siena, Virgin, Doctor Psalm week 2
Tue 30 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Wed 1 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Thu 2 Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 3 SAINTS PHILIP AND JAMES, APOSTLES Feast
Sat 4 Saturday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
Sun 5 3RD SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 3
Mon 6 Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Tue 7 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Wed 8 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Thu 9 Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Fri 10 Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Sat 11 Saturday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Sun 12 4TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 4
Mon 13 Monday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
Tue 14 SAINT MATTHIAS, APOSTLE Feast
Wed 15 Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Thu 16 Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Fri 17 Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Sat 18 Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
Sun 19 5TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 1
Mon 20 Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
Tue 21 Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Christopher Magallanes and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 22 Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
Thu 23 Thursday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Fri 24 Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Sat 25 Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saint Gregory VII, Pope
or Saint Mary Magdalen de’ Pazzi, Virgin
or Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Sun 26 6TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 2
Mon 27 Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop
Tue 28 Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Wed 29 Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Thu 30 THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD Solemnity
Fri 31 THE VISITATION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Feast
June
Sat 1 Saint Justin, Martyr
Sun 2 7TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 3
Mon 3 Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
Tue 4 Tuesday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Wed 5 Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Thu 6 Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
Fri 7 Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Sat 8 Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Sun 9 PENTECOST
Mon 10 Mary, Mother of the Church Psalm week 2
Tue 11 Saint Barnabas, Apostle
Wed 12 Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Thu 13 Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
Fri 14 Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Sat 15 Saturday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 16 THE MOST HOLY TRINITY Solemnity
Mon 17 Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Tue 18 Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Wed 19 Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Romuald, Abbot
Thu 20 CORPUS CHRISTI Solemnity
Fri 21 Saint Aloysius Gonzaga, Religious
Sat 22 Saturday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John Fisher, Bishop, and Thomas More, Martyrs
or Saint Paulinus of Nola, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 23 12TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 24 THE BIRTHDAY OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Solemnity
Tue 25 Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
Wed 26 Wednesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
Thu 27 Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Cyril of Alexandria, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 28 THE MOST SACRED HEART OF JESUS Solemnity
Sat 29 SAINTS PETER AND PAUL, APOSTLES Solemnity
Sun 30 13TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
July
Mon 1 Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
Tue 2 Tuesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
Wed 3 SAINT THOMAS, APOSTLE Feast
Thu 4 Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
Fri 5 Friday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Zaccaria, Priest
Sat 6 Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 7 14TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 8 Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Tue 9 Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 10 Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Thu 11 Saint Benedict, Abbot
Fri 12 Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Sat 13 Saturday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Henry
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 14 15TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 15 Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 16 Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed 17 Wednesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
Thu 18 Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
Fri 19 Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
Sat 20 Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 21 16TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 22 SAINT MARY MAGDALEN Feast
Tue 23 Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bridget of Sweden, Religious
Wed 24 Wednesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
Thu 25 SAINT JAMES, APOSTLE Feast
Fri 26 Saint Joachim and Saint Anne, parents of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sat 27 Saturday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 28 17TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 29 Saint Martha
Tue 30 Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 31 Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Thu 1 Saint Alphonsus Mary de’ Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 2 Friday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Eusebius of Vercelli, Bishop
or Saint Peter Julian Eymard
Sat 3 Saturday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 4 18TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 5 Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
Tue 6 THE TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD Feast
Wed 7 Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
Thu 8 Saint Dominic, Priest
Fri 9 Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Teresa Benedicta of the Cross (Edith Stein), Virgin, Martyr
Sat 10 SAINT LAURENCE, DEACON, MARTYR Feast
Sun 11 19TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 12 Monday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
Tue 13 Tuesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Wed 14 Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Thu 15 THE ASSUMPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity
Fri 16 Friday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Stephen of Hungary
Sat 17 Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 18 20TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 19 Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Tue 20 Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Wed 21 Saint Pius X, Pope
Thu 22 Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Fri 23 Friday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Rose of Lima, Virgin
Sat 24 SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, APOSTLE Feast
Sun 25 21ST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 26 Monday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
Tue 27 Saint Monica
Wed 28 Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 29 The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Fri 30 Friday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
Sat 31 Saturday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
September
Sun 1 22ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 2 Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Tue 3 Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor
Wed 4 Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Thu 5 Thursday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Fri 6 Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Sat 7 Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 8 23RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 9 Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Claver
Tue 10 Tuesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Wed 11 Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Thu 12 Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
Fri 13 Saint John Chrysostom, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 14 THE EXALTATION OF THE HOLY CROSS Feast
Sun 15 24TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 16 Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Tue 17 Tuesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 18 Wednesday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
Thu 19 Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 20 Saints Andrew Kim Taegon, Priest, and Paul Chong Hasang, and their Companions, Martyrs
Sat 21 SAINT MATTHEW, APOSTLE, EVANGELIST Feast
Sun 22 25TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 23 Saint Pius of Pietrelcina
Tue 24 Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Wed 25 Wednesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Thu 26 Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
Fri 27 Saint Vincent de Paul, Priest
Sat 28 Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wenceslaus (Wacław), Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 29 26TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 30 Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Tue 1 Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Wed 2 The Holy Guardian Angels
Thu 3 Thursday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
Fri 4 Saint Francis of Assisi
Sat 5 Saturday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 6 27TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 7 Our Lady of the Rosary
Tue 8 Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Wed 9 Wednesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
Thu 10 Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Fri 11 Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John XXIII, Pope
Sat 12 Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 13 28TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 14 Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Tue 15 Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Wed 16 Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
Thu 17 Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 18 SAINT LUKE, EVANGELIST Feast
Sat 19 Saturday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John of Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20 29TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 21 Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Tue 22 Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Wed 23 Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
Thu 24 Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
Fri 25 Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Sat 26 Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 27 30TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 28 SAINTS SIMON AND JUDE, APOSTLES Feast
Tue 29 Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Wed 30 Wednesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Thu 31 Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
November
Fri 1 ALL SAINTS Solemnity
Sat 2 ALL SOULS
Sun 3 31ST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 4 Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Tue 5 Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Wed 6 Wednesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Thu 7 Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Fri 8 Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Sat 9 DEDICATION OF THE LATERAN BASILICA Feast
Sun 10 32ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 11 Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Tue 12 Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Wed 13 Wednesday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Thu 14 Thursday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Fri 15 Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Albert the Great, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 16 Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Margaret of Scotland
or Saint Gertrude, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 17 33RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 18 Monday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Tue 19 Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Wed 20 Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Thu 21 The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Fri 22 Saint Cecilia, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 23 Saturday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 24 CHRIST THE KING
Mon 25 Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Psalm week 2
Tue 26 Tuesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Wed 27 Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Thu 28 Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Fri 29 Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Sat 30 SAINT ANDREW, APOSTLE Feast
December
Sun 1 1ST SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 1
Mon 2 Monday of the 1st week of Advent
Tue 3 Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Wed 4 Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Thu 5 Thursday of the 1st week of Advent
Fri 6 Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint Nicholas, Bishop
Sat 7 Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 8 2ND SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 2
Mon 9 THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity
Tue 10 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Advent
Wed 11 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Thu 12 Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Fri 13 Saint Lucy, Virgin, Martyr
Sat 14 Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Sun 15 3RD SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 3
Mon 16 Monday of the 3rd week of Advent
Tue 17 17 December
Wed 18 18 December
Thu 19 19 December
Fri 20 20 December
Sat 21 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Sun 22 4TH SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 4
Mon 23 23 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Tue 24 24 December
Wed 25 CHRISTMAS DAY Solemnity
Thu 26 SAINT STEPHEN, THE FIRST MARTYR Feast
Fri 27 SAINT JOHN, APOSTLE, EVANGELIST Feast
Sat 28 THE HOLY INNOCENTS, MARTYRS Feast
Sun 29 THE HOLY FAMILY Psalm week 1
Mon 30 6th day within the octave of Christmas
Tue 31 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)